美國移民|綠卡-美成國際事業有限公司親屬移民

移民簽證
親屬移民:分為兩種
一.不受配額限制之親屬移民 UNLIMITED FAMILY-BASED

已成年(21以上)美國公民之配偶 (含寡婦 鰥夫) 和其21歲以下未婚小孩及該美國公民之父/ 母親 Immediate Relatives of U.S. Citizens (IR): The spouse, widow(er) and unmarried children under 21 of a U.S. citizen, and the parent of a U.S. citizen who is 21 or older.


二.受到配額限制移民 LIMITED FAMILY-BASED

此類移民因為受到配額限制,通常從提出申請至拿到移民簽證,需要等待若干年。

Family First Preference (F1):

第一類: 美國公民之未婚成年子女和其孩子

Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their

children, if any. (23,400)

Family Second Preference (F2):

第二類: 綠卡持有者(永久居留權)之配偶和年幼子女及其21歲以上之未婚子女

Spouses, minor children, and unmarried sons and daughters (age 21 and over) of lawful permanent residents. (114,200) At least seventy-seven percent of all visas available for this category will go to the spouses and children; the remainder will be allocated to unmarried sons and daughters.

Family Third Preference (F3):

第三類: 美國公民已婚子女和其配偶/小孩

Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their spouses and children. (23,400)

Family Fourth Preference (F4):

第四類: 美國公民(需年滿21歲)之兄弟姊妹和其配偶/小孩

Brothers and sisters of United States citizens, and their spouses and children,

provided the U.S. citizens are at least 21 years of age. (65,000)

 

 

http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_4805.html